TCC Rio's Voomerific

Date of Birth:
3/14/2016
Nickname:
Beast
Sex:
Male
PH #:
3/16
Reg #1:
BI94250
AI Number:
ITLA 2105
Sales Comments:
Sold for $60,000 at 18 mos.
Award DateEvent LocationAward
10/07/2017Lawton OK1st Place Bronze: Composite
10/07/2017Lawton OK1st Place Bronze: Tip To Tip
10/07/2017Lawton OK1st Place Bronze: Total Horn
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip85.000009/18/2020Alan Sparger 
Tip to Tip83.750001/20/2020Broomed 3-4" off horn tips 
Tip to Tip83.500002/22/2019  
Tip to Tip81.875010/24/2018  
Tip to Tip81.250009/19/201830 months 
Tip to Tip79.250007/10/2018  
Tip to Tip76.000004/28/2018  
Tip to Tip73.750003/14/2018  
Tip to Tip70.125001/08/201821 months 3 weeks 
Tip to Tip64.000010/19/2017LWC 
Tip to Tip62.125009/24/2017  
Tip to Tip52.750006/22/201715 mo. 
Tip to Tip39.0000 11 months 
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login

©2021 Tallgrass Cattle Company