3S TOUCHDOWN TARI

Date of Birth:
9/26/2009
Description:
3S TOUCHDOWN TARI is a complete cow in every way. Horn fanatics will like her >97" TTT. Pedigree sophisticates will love the fact that she has such proven cattle in her pedigree as Touchdown of RM, Super Bowl, VJ Tommie, Overwhelming Toro, the great Butler cow Uncurled and the powerhouse Tari Graves. Cattlemen will love the fact that she has had six heifers in six years, she cycles back quickly, she is docile and easy to handle and she's a heavy milker that can and will help raise every calf in the pasture. If that's not enough she happens to be the dam of 3S Danica who sold at Legacy XIII for record $380,000.
Nickname:
TD Tari
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
LM Longhorns
Breeder:
Alan Sparger
OCV'd:
Yes
View Additional Information on: LM Longhorns 
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login

©2019 Tallgrass Cattle Company